Match Info

Latest News & Results


2021 2nd XI Fixtures

DateTimeOpponentsVenueResultMay 113.00BOXTEDHMay 813.00St. MargaretsAMay 1513.00MELTON ST. AUDRYS IIHMay 2213.00West Mersea IIAMay 2913.00WOODBRIDGE IIHJune 513.00Mistley IIIAJune 1213.00BRIGHTLINGSEAHJune 1913.00MALDON IVHJune 2613.00FELIXSTOWE & CORINTHIANSHJuly 313.00Maldon IVAJuly 1013.00Felixstowe & CorinthiansAJuly 1713.00BoxtedAJuly 2413.00ST. MARGARETSHJuly 3113.00Melton St. Audrys IIAAugust 713.00WEST MERSEA IIHAugust 2112.30MISTLEY IIIHSeptember 412.30Woodbridge... read more

2021 1st XI Fixtures

DateTimeOpponentsVenueResultApril 1712.30WORLINGTON IIHApril 2412.30NOWTONHMay 113.00Wivenhoe IIAMay 813.00MILDENHALL IIIHMay 1513.00Eight Ash GreenAMay 2213.00COGGESHALL IIHMay 2913.00Halstead IIAJune 513.00WITHAM IIHJune 1213.00Harwich & DovercourtAJune 1913.00BrockleyAJune 2613.00NactonAJuly 313.00Worlington IIAJuly 1013.00NowtonAJuly 1713.00WIVENHOE IIHJuly 2413.00Mildenhall IIIAJuly 3113.00EIGHT ASH GREENHAugust 713.00Coggeshall IIAAugust 1413.00HALSTEAD IIHAugust 2112.30Witham IIAAugust 2812.30HARWICH & DOVERCOURTHSeptember 412.30BROCKLEYHSeptember... read more

Fixtures

April 16th Mildenhall [A]
April 23rd Long Melford
April 30th Lakenheath [A]
May 7th Elmstead Grasshoppers
May 14th Exning [A]
May 21st Maldon [A]
May 28th East Bergholt
June 4th Clacton [A]
June 11th Ipswich
June 18th Easton [A]
June 25th Dunmow
July 2nd Mildenhall
July 9th Long Melford [A]
July 16th Lakenheath
July 23rd Elmstead Grasshoppers [A]
July 30rd Exning
August 6th Maldon
August 13th East Bergholt [A]
August 20th Clacton
August 27th Ipswich [A]
September 3rd Easton
September 10th Dunmow [A]
May 7th DBSL [A]
May 14th Mistley III
May 21st Copdock & OI III
May 28th Harwich and Dovercourt II [A]
June 4th St Margarets II
June 11th Yoxford II [A]
June 18th Kesgrave II
June 25th Felixstowe II [A]
July 2nd Kesgrave II [A]
July 9th Felixstowe II
 July 16th
July 23rd DBSL
July 30rd Mistley III [A]
August 6th Copdock & OI II [A]
August 13th Harwich & Dovercourt II
August 20th St Margarets II [A]
August 27th Yoxford II

Once you’re prepared to get started working on your article click service online, the next step will be to come across an article writing service to help you.

April 24th Freston
April 30th.
May 1st Felixstowe & Corinthians
May 7th.
May 8th. Saxmundham 2nd XI
May 14th.
May 15th.
May 21st.
May 22nd Eye and District
May 28th.
May 29th. Grundisburgh
June 4th.
June 5th.
June 11th
June 18th.
June 19th Saxmundham 2nd XI
June 25th.
June 26th. Worlingworth [Cup]
July 2nd
July 3rd
July 9th.
July 10th. Felixstowe & Corinthians
July 16th.
July 17th. Cup
July 23rd.
July 24th.
July 30th.
July 31st. Eye & District
Aug 6th.
Aug 7th. Cup
Aug 13th
Aug 14th. Grundisburgh
Aug 18th.
Aug 20th.
Aug. 21st Freston
Aug 27th            *
Sept. 3rd.
Sept 4th Cup Final
May 15th. Maldon
June 5th. Bury St Edmunds
June 19th Copdock & OIs 3:30.p.m.
June 26th. Battisford
July 3rd Felixstowe
July 17th. Copdock & OIs
July 24th. Felixstowe
July 31st. Battisford
Aug 7th. Bury St. Edmunds
Aug 14th. Frinton
Aug. 21st Frinton
TBA
MALDON  [H]
MISTLEY  [H] and [A]
Date Home Away Venue
April
Tues.26th. IESCC Kesgrave C.C. Chantry
May
Tues.3rd. Greshams IESCC Greshams
Tues.17th. 1st Round of the Cup
Tues.24th Kesgrave IESCC Kesgrave Community Centre
June
Tues 7th IESCC DWP [Cup 2nd Round] Chantry
Tues.14th IESCC Greshams Chantry
Tues 21st IESCC Shotley Peninsular Chantry
Tues 28th Shotley Peninsular IESCC Holbrook Academy [Artificial]
July
Tues.5th. IESCC RHS Chantry
Tues.12th RHS IESCC Royal Hospital School
Date Under 11 Under 13 Under 15
Thurs. 5th May East Bergholt  [A]
Wed 11th.May Kesgrave   [A]
Thurs.12th.May Copdock &OIs II   [H]
Mon.16th May Felixstowe  [H]
Thurs.19th.May Ipswich  [H] Hadleigh  [A]
Wed 25th. May Copdock &OIs   [A]
Thurs.26th May Felixstowe  [A]
Mon 6th June
Thurs 9th.June St.Margarets  [H]
Mon 13th June Kesgrave  [H]
Wed 15th June St.Margarets  [A]
Thurs 16th.June East Bergholt  [H]
Mon 20th June Copdock &OIs II [A @ St.Jo’s]
Thurs 23rd.June Kesgrave  [H]
Mon 27th June Hadleigh  [H]
Tues.28th.June Felixstowe  [A] Ipswich  [A]
Mon 4th July Copdock & OIs  [H]
Thurs.7th July Felixstowe  [H]
Mon 11th.July St.Margarets   [A]
Wed 13th.July Kesgrave [A] St.Margarets  [A]
Mon 18th.July St Margarets  [H]